MATCH
02.03.18 | 1/4 | Sofya Lansere | Vlada Koval | 7-5, 6-4 | Moscow | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Sofya Lansere | Vlada Koval | |
1st SERVE % | 33/59 (56%) | 35/67 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 29/35 (83%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/26 (69%) | 13/32 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/67 (37%) | 16/59 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/126 (54%) | 58/126 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 7 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-2 | Vlada Koval | |
Sofya Lansere | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP], 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-4 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-5 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 2-3 | |
3-3 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
4-3 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 5-4 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofya Lansere vs. Vlada Koval - H2H matches
02.06.21 | 1st round | Vlada Koval | Sofya Lansere | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Kazan | Hard |
13.02.20 | 2nd round | Sofya Lansere | Vlada Koval | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Trnava | I. hard |
02.03.18 | 1/4 | Sofya Lansere | Vlada Koval | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
Sofya Lansere form & Vlada Koval form
Sofya Lansere - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 fin | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | Anastasia Kulikova - walk over | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-2, - Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 1-6, 0-1, - Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Vlada Koval - last matches
W60 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Lisa Pigato | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-65, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.04.22 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Vanda Vargova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.03.22 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Beyza Yaniklar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - I. hard | ||||
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 7-67, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.22 q 2 | vs. Ines Murta | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.22 q 2 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-3, 0-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Taylor Ng | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.21 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | - Vlada Koval - walk over | match details |