MATCH
24.05.19 | qual. | Sofya Zhuk | Greetje Minnen | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sofya Zhuk | Greetje Minnen | |
1st SERVE % | 62/86 (72%) | 59/104 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/62 (66%) | 37/59 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 21/45 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/104 (44%) | 30/86 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/190 (54%) | 88/190 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sofya Zhuk | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sofya Zhuk | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofya Zhuk | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sofya Zhuk | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Sofya Zhuk | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofya Zhuk | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofya Zhuk | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sofya Zhuk | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofya Zhuk | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofya Zhuk | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofya Zhuk | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofya Zhuk | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofya Zhuk | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofya Zhuk vs. Greetje Minnen - H2H matches
24.05.19 | qual. | Sofya Zhuk | Greetje Minnen | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Sofya Zhuk form & Greetje Minnen form
Sofya Zhuk - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-72, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
15.06.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.19 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.19 qual. | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.19 q 2 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Dothan - Clay | ||||
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Lauren Davis | 0-3, - Sofya Zhuk - retired | match details | |
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 7-66, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-74, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
06.04.19 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 4-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
24.02.19 qual. | vs. Varvara Flink | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.19 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
23.01.19 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 q 2 | vs. Christina Mchale | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
28.12.18 q 1 | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
17.11.18 1/2 | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.18 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-2, Dalma Galfi - retired | match details | |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-64, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-78, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |