MATCH
10.06.19 | q 1 | Dabin Oh | Chihiro Takayama | 6-0, 6-0 | W15 Gimcheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dabin Oh | Chihiro Takayama | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 24/42 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 8/24 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 17/48 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/90 (66%) | 31/90 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chihiro Takayama | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dabin Oh | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Chihiro Takayama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dabin Oh | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Chihiro Takayama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dabin Oh | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chihiro Takayama | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dabin Oh | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Chihiro Takayama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dabin Oh | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Chihiro Takayama | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dabin Oh | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
Republic of Korea
02.06.94, 29 years
02.06.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Dabin Oh vs. Chihiro Takayama - H2H matches
10.06.19 | q 1 | Dabin Oh | Chihiro Takayama | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W15 Gimcheon | Hard |
Dabin Oh form & Chihiro Takayama form
Dabin Oh - last matches
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-1, 6-72, 8-10 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Hyeyeong Lim | 1-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
29.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eunji Oh | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mi Jin Kim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyeseo Shin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Ha Yeong Ryu | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ah Song | 5-3, Ah Song - retired | match details | |
20.08.18 q 2 | vs. Dainhee Kim | Dainhee Kim - walk over | match details | |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Mijeong Park | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hyojin Kong | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Chihiro Takayama - last matches
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Risa Ushijima | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Risa Ushijima | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 4-6, 0-3, - Chihiro Takayama - retired | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Daria Domova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ananya Yadav | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Riko Hiroshima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.12.22 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 3-6, 7-68, 10-8 | match details | |
19.12.22 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 4-6, 6-1, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Zongyu Li | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Rada Manataweewat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Andra Sutherland | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
22.08.22 q 2 | vs. Julia Camblor | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.22 qual. | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 2-6, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Cayetana Gay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | - Chihiro Takayama - walk over | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-4, 0-4, - Chihiro Takayama - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |