MATCH
09.07.18 | 1st round | Sophie Chang | Catherine Leduc | 6-2, 6-3 | Winnipeg | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sophie Chang | Catherine Leduc | |
1st SERVE % | 23/44 (52%) | 41/69 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 24/41 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 8/28 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/69 (54%) | 13/44 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/113 (60%) | 45/113 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Catherine Leduc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sophie Chang | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Catherine Leduc | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sophie Chang | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Catherine Leduc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sophie Chang | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Catherine Leduc | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sophie Chang | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Catherine Leduc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sophie Chang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Catherine Leduc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-0 | Catherine Leduc | |
4-0 | Catherine Leduc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sophie Chang | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Catherine Leduc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sophie Chang | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Sophie Chang | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sophie Chang vs. Catherine Leduc - H2H matches
09.07.18 | 1st round | Sophie Chang | Catherine Leduc | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Winnipeg | Hard |
Sophie Chang form & Catherine Leduc form
Sophie Chang - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lexington Reed | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 4-2, Lea Ma - retired | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ashley Lahey | 4-6, - Sophie Chang - retired | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 7-64, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-72, 7-65, 7-67 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details |
Catherine Leduc - last matches
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Liga Dekmeijere | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Sarah Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Sarah-Maude Fortin | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
08.10.19 q 2 | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Luniuska Delgado | 5-7, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
03.08.19 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Xu | 0-6, 6-3, 12-14 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Emma | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Madison Westby | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 qual. | vs. Jada Robinson | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Audrey Ann Blakely | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Kimmi Hance | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Abigail Rencheli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
05.04.19 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Julia Elbaba | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Holly Verner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Lydia Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Naomi Cheong | 2-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Joelle Kissell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Natasha Subhash | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Carson - Hard | ||||
07.03.19 1st round | vs. Sarah Lee | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 7-66, 7-10 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Priyanka Shah | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santarem - Hard | ||||
03.09.18 1st round | vs. Ines Teixeira | 1-6, - Catherine Leduc - retired | match details |