MATCH
11.06.11 | q 1 | Sorana Cirstea | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 6-3 | Eastbourne | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Sorana Cirstea | Varvara Lepchenko | |
1st SERVE % | 36/50 (72%) | 37/55 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/36 (69%) | 21/37 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/55 (51%) | 16/50 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/105 (59%) | 43/105 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sorana Cirstea vs. Varvara Lepchenko - H2H matches
28.09.18 | q 1 | Sorana Cirstea | Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | Beijing | Hard |
23.05.17 | 2nd round | Sorana Cirstea | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-0, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | Nurnberg | Clay |
18.06.16 | q 1 | Varvara Lepchenko | Sorana Cirstea | 5-4, Varvara Lepchenko - retired | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
11.06.11 | q 1 | Sorana Cirstea | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
27.09.10 | fin | Varvara Lepchenko | Sorana Cirstea | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Las Vegas | Hard |
Sorana Cirstea form & Varvara Lepchenko form
Sorana Cirstea - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-0, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1/4 | vs. Karolina Muchova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Varvara Lepchenko - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 2-6, 0-2, - Varvara Lepchenko - retired | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Iva Jovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shannon Lam | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 7-66, 2-0, Whitney Osuigwe - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Romina Ccuno | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |