MATCH
19.07.18 | 1/4 | Stefania Rubini | Alice Tubello | 6-1, 6-2 | Imola | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Stefania Rubini | Alice Tubello | |
1st SERVE % | 29/45 (64%) | 25/47 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 14/25 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 12/45 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/92 (63%) | 34/92 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Stefania Rubini | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alice Tubello | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-1 | Alice Tubello | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Stefania Rubini | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Alice Tubello | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-1 | Alice Tubello | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Stefania Rubini | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
Stefania Rubini | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alice Tubello | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Stefania Rubini | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alice Tubello | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-1 | Alice Tubello | |
Stefania Rubini | 4-1 | |
0-0, 40-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Alice Tubello | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Stefania Rubini | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stefania Rubini vs. Alice Tubello - H2H matches
27.01.20 | q 1 | Alice Tubello | Stefania Rubini | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
19.07.18 | 1/4 | Stefania Rubini | Alice Tubello | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Imola | Carpet |
Stefania Rubini form & Alice Tubello form
Stefania Rubini - last matches
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Brack | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-4, 2-6, 0-3, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Alena Fomina | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 0-5, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
27.09.22 q 1 | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 1-3, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 2-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 0-3, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-60, 7-64 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Miriana Tona | 6-1, 3-0, Miriana Tona - retired | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 0-2, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details |
Alice Tubello - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Han Shi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 6-4, 6-710 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 6-3, 3-1, Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
13.05.23 1/2 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Martha Matoula | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Marilouise Van Zyl | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |