MATCH
18.09.19 | 1st round | Stefania Rubini | Chiara Scholl | 6-4, 6-4 | W25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Stefania Rubini | Chiara Scholl | |
1st SERVE % | 50/74 (68%) | 36/59 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/50 (66%) | 20/36 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/24 (33%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/59 (51%) | 33/74 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/133 (53%) | 62/133 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 8 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Stefania Rubini | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Stefania Rubini | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Stefania Rubini | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0 | ||
Stefania Rubini | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0 | ||
Stefania Rubini | 5-4 | |
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chiara Scholl | |
Stefania Rubini | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
1-1 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0 | ||
Stefania Rubini | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Stefania Rubini | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0 | ||
Stefania Rubini | 4-3 | |
5-3 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Stefania Rubini | 6-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stefania Rubini vs. Chiara Scholl - H2H matches
18.09.19 | 1st round | Stefania Rubini | Chiara Scholl | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
Stefania Rubini form & Chiara Scholl form
Stefania Rubini - last matches
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Brack | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-4, 2-6, 0-3, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Alena Fomina | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 0-5, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
27.09.22 q 1 | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 1-3, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 2-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 0-3, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-60, 7-64 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Miriana Tona | 6-1, 3-0, Miriana Tona - retired | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 0-2, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details |
Chiara Scholl - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-6, 2-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Ducet Teixeira | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 0-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stusek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Udvardy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |