MATCH
31.03.17 | 1/4 | Stephanie Petit | Barbara Gatica | 7-5, 3-6, 5-2, - retired | Campinas | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Stephanie Petit | Barbara Gatica | |
1st SERVE % | 69/88 (78%) | 69/96 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/69 (59%) | 43/69 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 15/27 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/96 (40%) | 35/88 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/184 (49%) | 45/184 (24%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stephanie Petit vs. Barbara Gatica - H2H matches
30.05.17 | 1st round | Stephanie Petit | Barbara Gatica | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Villa Del | Clay |
31.03.17 | 1/4 | Stephanie Petit | Barbara Gatica | 7-5, 3-6, 5-2, Barbara Gatica - retired | match details | Campinas | Clay |
27.04.15 | qual. | Stephanie Petit | Barbara Gatica | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | Villa Del | Clay |
13.10.14 | q 2 | Barbara Gatica | Stephanie Petit | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Lima | Clay |
Stephanie Petit form & Barbara Gatica form
Stephanie Petit - last matches
Villa Dolores - Clay | ||||
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Alice Garcia | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Eliana Zanuttini | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 0-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
15.03.18 1st round | vs. Marina Figueiredo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Akiko Okuda | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Gabriela Ce | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.18 q 2 | vs. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Nicolly Ferreira | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
10.02.18 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
14.12.17 1/4 | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.12.17 2nd round | vs. Marcela Bueno | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
30.11.17 1/4 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.17 2nd round | vs. Ivania Martinich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.11.17 1st round | vs. Pauline Wuarin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Encarnacion - Clay | ||||
10.11.17 1/4 | vs. Ivania Martinich | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.11.17 1/2 | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.17 2nd round | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Ariadna Beccio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Asuncion - Clay | ||||
02.11.17 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Giovanna Tomita | 6-1, 2-1, Giovanna Tomita - retired | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lambare - Clay | ||||
28.10.17 1/2 | vs. Fernanda Brito | 6-78, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
27.10.17 1/4 | vs. Ivania Martinich | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.17 2nd round | vs. Ralina Kalimullina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.17 1st round | vs. Dolores Molina Portela | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.17 1/2 | vs. Fernanda Brito | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.10.17 1/4 | vs. Ivania Martinich | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Barbara Gatica - last matches
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
22.05.22 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-3, 3-2, Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100+H La - Clay | ||||
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
16.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.04.22 | vs. Leyla Fiorella Britez Risso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 qual. | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.04.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
26.03.22 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.22 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.22 3rd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.22 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 3rd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
13.03.22 fin | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
12.03.22 1/2 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.22 3rd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.22 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Hard | ||||
03.03.22 3rd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |