MATCH
15.11.17 | 1st round | Su Jeong Jang | Arina Rodionova | 6-2, 6-71, 6-2 | Taipei | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Su Jeong Jang | Arina Rodionova | |
1st SERVE % | 52/95 (55%) | 50/82 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/52 (67%) | 24/50 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/43 (37%) | 12/32 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/11 (82%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/82 (56%) | 44/95 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/177 (55%) | 80/177 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
0-2 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-6 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 1-5, 1-6 | ||
6-71 |
3 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Su Jeong Jang vs. Arina Rodionova - H2H matches
13.04.23 | 2nd round | Su Jeong Jang | Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | W25 Osaka | Hard |
07.04.23 | 1/4 | Su Jeong Jang | Arina Rodionova | 7-64, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | W25 Kashiwa | Hard |
15.11.17 | 1st round | Su Jeong Jang | Arina Rodionova | 6-2, 6-71, 6-2 | match details | Taipei | Carpet |
06.09.17 | 1st round | Arina Rodionova | Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | Dalian | Hard |
13.06.17 | 1st round | Arina Rodionova | Su Jeong Jang | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Manchester | Grass |
04.05.17 | 2nd round | Arina Rodionova | Su Jeong Jang | 6-75, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Gifu | Hard |
19.05.14 | fin | Su Jeong Jang | Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Karuizawa | Grass |
Su Jeong Jang form & Arina Rodionova form
Su Jeong Jang - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 7-65, 6-77 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Arina Rodionova - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 3-6, 1-4, - Arina Rodionova - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-66, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-61, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 6-0, 7-610 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |