Sunam Jeong vs. Xiaodi You

Sunam Jeong vs. Xiaodi You - Hong Kong - compare

MATCH

22.12.141st roundSunam Jeong Xiaodi You 6-1, 6-2 Hongkong Hong Kong Hard

MATCH STATS

6-2

Sunam Jeong
Republic of Korea
06.06.96, 22 years




594
27
31.415 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
12.05.96, 22 years




360
112
128.685 $
Xiaodi You
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Sunam Jeong vs. Xiaodi You - head to head matches

31.08.152nd roundXiaodi YouSunam Jeong6-2, 6-3 match detailsRepublic of Korea Yeongwol Hard
22.12.141st roundSunam JeongXiaodi You6-1, 6-2 match detailsHongkong Hong Kong Hard

Sunam Jeong - last matches

Kazakhstan Fed Cup - I. hard
09.02.19
vs. Ankita Raina3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Seoul - Hard
15.09.18
q 1
vs. Varvara Flink2-6, 6-3, 0-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Yeongwol - Hard
09.09.18
fin
vs. So-Ra Lee6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
08.09.18
1/2
vs. Yu Jin Ahn6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
07.09.18
1/4
vs. Hanna Chang6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
06.09.18
2nd round
vs. Seung-Yeon Hong6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Dainhee Kim6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Yeongwol - Hard
29.08.18
1st round
vs. Sohyun Park6-1, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Thailand Nonthaburi - Hard
09.07.18
1st round
vs. Risa Ozaki6-4, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
08.07.18
qual.
vs. Watsachol Sawasdee6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
07.07.18
q 1
vs. Pat Vasuratna6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Daegu - Hard
21.06.18
2nd round
vs. Misaki Doi3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
20.06.18
1st round
vs. Yanni Liu6-3, 7-63 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Gyeongsan - Hard
15.06.18
1/4
vs. Ho Ching Wu2-6, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.06.18
2nd round
vs. Sang Hee Park6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
13.06.18
1st round
vs. Da Ye Kim6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Sangju - I. hard
09.06.18
1/2
vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee2-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
08.06.18
1/4
vs. Kanako Morisaki6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
07.06.18
2nd round
vs. Louise Lampla6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
05.06.18
1st round
vs. Rio Kitagawa6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Changwon - Hard
26.05.18
1/2
vs. Varvara Flink4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
25.05.18
1/4
vs. Ji-Hee Choi6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
24.05.18
2nd round
vs. Katy Dunne6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
22.05.18
1st round
vs. Kaylah Mcphee6-3, 3-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Incheon - Hard
15.05.18
1st round
vs. Jovana Jaksic6-76, 6-71 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Goyang - Hard
09.05.18
1st round
vs. Na-Lae Han4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Japan Kashiwa - Hard
02.04.18
qual.
vs. Momoko Kobori0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
01.04.18
q 1
vs. Aiko Yoshitomi6-1, 7-64 winmatch details
Japan Nishi Tama - Hard
20.03.18
1st round
vs. Dabin Kim4-6, 6-3, 1-6 lostmatch details
Japan Toyota - Hard
12.03.18
qual.
vs. Miyabi Inoue4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details

Xiaodi You - last matches

China Anning - Clay
21.04.19
qual.
vs. Peangtarn Plipuech4-6, 6-3, 4-6 lostmatch details
20.04.19
q 1
vs. Meng Yi Chen6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Japan W25 Osaka - Hard
12.04.19
1/4
vs. Xiyu Wang5-7, 6-3, 2-6 lostmatch details
11.04.19
1st round
vs. Noa Liauw A Fong6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
11.04.19
2nd round
vs. Mai Minokoshi4-6, 6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
Japan W25 Kashiwa - Hard
02.04.19
qual.
vs. Kai-Chen Chang4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
01.04.19
q 1
vs. Ramu Ueda4-6, 6-3, 10-6 winmatch details
Japan W25 Kofu - Hard
27.03.19
1st round
vs. Katherine Sebov4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.03.19
qual.
vs. Emily Webley-Smith6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
24.03.19
q 1
vs. Tara Moore6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
China W60 Shenzhen - Hard
13.03.19
1st round
vs. Fang Ying Xun6-3, 2-6, 6-71 lostmatch details
12.03.19
qual.
vs. Mana Ayukawa6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
11.03.19
q 1
vs. Qianhui Tang6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
Japan W25 Osaka - Hard
26.02.19
qual.
vs. Ling Zhang6-1, 6-73, 10-12 lostmatch details
25.02.19
q 1
vs. Kurumi Ueno6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Japan W60 Kyoto - I. hard
18.02.19
q 1
vs. Robu Kajitani4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
China Australian Open - Hard
01.12.18
1/2
vs. Shuai Peng2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
30.11.18
1/4
vs. Ao Gai4-3, Ao Gai - retiredwinmatch details
29.11.18
1st round
vs. Peangtarn Plipuech6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
China Shenzhen - Hard
06.11.18
qual.
vs. Olga Doroshina0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
04.11.18
q 1
vs. Qiu Yu Ye6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
04.11.18
q 2
vs. So-Ra Lee7-63, 6-1 winmatch details
China Liuzhou - Hard
02.11.18
1/4
vs. Katie Swan3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
01.11.18
2nd round
vs. Elena Rybakina7-61, 6-4 winmatch details
31.10.18
1st round
vs. Sijia Wei7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
China Nanning - Hard
24.10.18
1st round
vs. Meiqi Guo6-3, 3-6, 0-2, - Xiaodi You - retiredlostmatch details
China Suzhou - Hard
16.10.18
qual.
vs. Gabriela Dabrowski1-6, 6-3, 3-6 lostmatch details
15.10.18
q 2
vs. Ling Zhang4-6, 6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
14.10.18
q 1
vs. Eudice Wong Chong7-5, 6-0 winmatch details
China Tianjin - Hard
06.10.18
q 1
vs. Yuxuan Zhang6-4, 2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
<