MATCH
15.02.20 | q 1 | Su-Wei Hsieh | Chloe Paquet | 6-2, 6-2 | Dubai | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Su-Wei Hsieh | Chloe Paquet | |
1st SERVE % | 20/44 (45%) | 35/55 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/20 (85%) | 18/35 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 12/44 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/99 (63%) | 37/99 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Su-Wei Hsieh | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Su-Wei Hsieh | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Su-Wei Hsieh | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Su-Wei Hsieh | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Su-Wei Hsieh | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Su-Wei Hsieh | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Su-Wei Hsieh | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Su-Wei Hsieh | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Su-Wei Hsieh vs. Chloe Paquet - H2H matches
15.02.20 | q 1 | Su-Wei Hsieh | Chloe Paquet | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Dubai | Hard |
Su-Wei Hsieh form & Chloe Paquet form
Su-Wei Hsieh - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 7-63, 6-79 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Erin Routliffe | 6-72, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Courmayeur - I. hard | ||||
25.10.21 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 1-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
28.09.21 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Kim Clijsters | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
25.08.21 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Venus Williams | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.21 qual. | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.21 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
06.08.21 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
04.08.21 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.21 1st round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Chloe Paquet - last matches
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Liv Hovde | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 1-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-74, 6-3, 2-0, Sachia Vickery - retired | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |