Republic of Korea
02.10.97, 26 years
02.10.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
30.04.95, 28 years
14.310 $
30.04.95, 28 years
14.310 $
Su Yeon Chun vs. Minami Akiyama - H2H matches
29.05.17 | qual. | Su Yeon Chun | Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Sangju | Hard |
Su Yeon Chun form & Minami Akiyama form
Su Yeon Chun - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Hoyeon Nor | 1-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dainhee Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chae Hyun Sim | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 6-4, Han-Bit Lee - retired | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Demi Tran | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Min-Hwa Yu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
31.05.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Jun Sein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Akiko Okuda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Walters | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Varunya Wongteanchai | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. En Su Youn | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Seunghyun Lee | 7-66, Seunghyun Lee - retired | match details |
Minami Akiyama - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.12.21 1/4 | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-3, 4-2, Anastasiya Kuparev - retired | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Lya Fernandez | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.11.21 q 2 | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.21 qual. | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Habiba Mohamed Yousry Ahmed | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Hla El-Sakka | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 qual. | vs. Habiba El_anany | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Farida Sabra | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.21 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Jodhpur - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hamilton - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Emily Fanning | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Elyse Tse | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Federica Prati | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Yasmina El Sayed | 6-1, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 2-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ema Vasic | 0-3, - Minami Akiyama - retired | match details |