Republic of Korea
02.10.97, 26 years
02.10.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
16.09.96, 27 years
16.09.96, 27 years
Su Yeon Chun vs. Seohyeon Kim - H2H matches
05.09.16 | qual. | Su Yeon Chun | Seohyeon Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
21.06.16 | 1st round | Su Yeon Chun | Seohyeon Kim | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Sangju | Hard |
Su Yeon Chun form & Seohyeon Kim form
Su Yeon Chun - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Hoyeon Nor | 1-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dainhee Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chae Hyun Sim | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 6-4, Han-Bit Lee - retired | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Demi Tran | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Min-Hwa Yu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
31.05.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Jun Sein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Akiko Okuda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Walters | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Varunya Wongteanchai | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. En Su Youn | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Seunghyun Lee | 7-66, Seunghyun Lee - retired | match details |
Seohyeon Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ah Song | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jae Young Jo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Jiho Shin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Charmaine Shi Yi Seah | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. So-Ra Lee | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ju-Eun Kim | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Da Hye Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Su Yeon Chun | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Seon Young Um | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Katherine Ip | 6-2, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Su Yeon Chun | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.16 qual. | vs. Sun Young Choi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.16 q 2 | vs. Rise Shimizu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
23.05.16 q 2 | vs. Vita Mediana | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. Na-Young Lee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 4-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Yuenu Li | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 q 1 | vs. Ji Hey Lee | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.15 q 2 | vs. Sang Hee Park | - Seohyeon Kim - walk over | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.15 q 2 | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 q 1 | vs. Hee Jin Oh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |