MATCH
07.09.16 | 1st round | Su Yeon Chun | Varunya Wongteanchai | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | Yeongwol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Su Yeon Chun | Varunya Wongteanchai | |
1st SERVE % | 61/90 (68%) | 64/98 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/61 (56%) | 29/64 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/29 (34%) | 15/34 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 8/14 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 54/98 (55%) | 46/90 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/188 (52%) | 90/188 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Republic of Korea
02.10.97, 26 years
02.10.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Su Yeon Chun vs. Varunya Wongteanchai - H2H matches
07.09.16 | 1st round | Su Yeon Chun | Varunya Wongteanchai | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
Su Yeon Chun form & Varunya Wongteanchai form
Su Yeon Chun - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Hoyeon Nor | 1-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dainhee Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chae Hyun Sim | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 6-4, Han-Bit Lee - retired | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Demi Tran | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Min-Hwa Yu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
31.05.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Jun Sein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Akiko Okuda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Walters | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Varunya Wongteanchai | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. En Su Youn | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 qual. | vs. Frederikke Svarre | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Varunya Wongteanchai - last matches
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 1-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Yinglak Jittakoat | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Ksenia Panteleeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 q 2 | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 6-2, 6-74, 6-10 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Natcharee Teerachodjiranon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 7-5, 6-78, 16-14 | match details | |
30.05.22 q 2 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Eduarda Mauad | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Milan Krish | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
18.04.22 q 2 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Pimmada Lim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Mao Mushika | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Dariya Detkovskaya | 6-4, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 2-6, 0-2, - Varunya Wongteanchai - retired | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.18 qual. | vs. Risa Ushijima | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Navi Mumbai - Hard | ||||
18.12.17 qual. | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.17 q 1 | vs. Cristina Ene | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Samantha Murray | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |