MATCH
15.05.17 | qual. | Sunae Ji | Linnea Malmqvist | 5-7, 6-4, 4-1, - retired | Incheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Republic of Korea
24.06.97, 26 years
24.06.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sunae Ji vs. Linnea Malmqvist - H2H matches
15.05.17 | qual. | Sunae Ji | Linnea Malmqvist | 5-7, 6-4, 4-1, Linnea Malmqvist - retired | match details | Incheon | Hard |
Sunae Ji form & Linnea Malmqvist form
Sunae Ji - last matches
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Haram Kim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. En Su Youn | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
16.09.17 q 1 | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.17 1st round | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 5-7, 6-4, 4-1, Linnea Malmqvist - retired | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sora Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sumin Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Hae-Sung Kim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Soomin Kim | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Brooke Winley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.16 2nd round | vs. Yan Wang | - | match details | |
27.06.16 qual. | vs. Reina Takahashi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Mijung Kang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Su San Na Sim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Kimika Sakata | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.16 2nd round | vs. Yan Wang | 1-6, 6-70 | match details | |
20.06.16 q 2 | vs. Seon Young Um | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.16 qual. | vs. Ha Eun Lim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
23.05.16 qual. | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. Hyerin Nam | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.16 q 2 | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Ha-Young Ji | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 q 2 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 3-6, - Sunae Ji - retired | match details |
Linnea Malmqvist - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 0-6, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Tara Gancev | 4-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Cvackova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Martina Kudelova | 7-611, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Linnea Malmqvist - retired | match details |