MATCH
07.09.16 | 1st round | Sung Hee Kim | Mijeong Park | 6-4, 6-3 | Yeongwol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sung Hee Kim | Mijeong Park | |
1st SERVE % | 39/57 (68%) | 43/68 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/39 (56%) | 25/43 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/68 (50%) | 23/57 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/125 (54%) | 57/125 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Republic of Korea
27.04.94, 29 years
27.04.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
15.03.00, 24 years
15.03.00, 24 years
Sung Hee Kim vs. Mijeong Park - H2H matches
07.09.16 | 1st round | Sung Hee Kim | Mijeong Park | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
Sung Hee Kim form & Mijeong Park form
Sung Hee Kim - last matches
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Subin Park | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Eunji Oh | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Risa Ozaki | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jin Yoo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Chae Hyun Sim | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Hoyeon Nor | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Carina Ma Ka Man | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Dayeon Back | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Do Hee Bae | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Mizuno Kijima | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Anna Iakovleva | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Genevieve Lorbergs | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
11.05.17 1st round | vs. Genevieve Lorbergs | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.16 2nd round | vs. Di Zhao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.16 2nd round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Mijeong Park - last matches
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Yujin Ahn | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Subin Park | 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sumin Lee | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Subin Park | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Yelin Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-0, Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Heerae Im | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.21 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 q 2 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Yassamine Boudjadi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Ayumi Morita | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.21 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Astrid Schmits | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Da Ye Kim | 0-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hyojung Yea | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Seon Young Um | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. A Young Jang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Sinhee Kim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dabin Oh | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Dabin Oh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Do Hee Bae | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Eunji Lim | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |