Republic of Korea
27.04.94, 29 years
27.04.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
16.09.96, 27 years
16.09.96, 27 years
Sung Hee Kim vs. Seohyeon Kim - H2H matches
11.06.18 | q 2 | Sung Hee Kim | Seohyeon Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Gyeongsan | Hard |
Sung Hee Kim form & Seohyeon Kim form
Sung Hee Kim - last matches
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Subin Park | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Eunji Oh | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Risa Ozaki | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jin Yoo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Chae Hyun Sim | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Hoyeon Nor | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Carina Ma Ka Man | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Dayeon Back | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Do Hee Bae | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Mizuno Kijima | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Anna Iakovleva | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Genevieve Lorbergs | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
11.05.17 1st round | vs. Genevieve Lorbergs | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.16 2nd round | vs. Di Zhao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.16 2nd round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Seohyeon Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ah Song | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jae Young Jo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Jiho Shin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Charmaine Shi Yi Seah | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. So-Ra Lee | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ju-Eun Kim | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Da Hye Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Seon Young Um | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Su Yeon Chun | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Katherine Ip | 6-2, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Su Yeon Chun | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.16 q 2 | vs. Rise Shimizu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.16 qual. | vs. Sun Young Choi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. Na-Young Lee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.16 q 2 | vs. Vita Mediana | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 4-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Yuenu Li | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 q 2 | vs. Sang Hee Park | - Seohyeon Kim - walk over | match details | |
07.09.15 q 1 | vs. Ji Hey Lee | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.15 q 2 | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 q 1 | vs. Hee Jin Oh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |