MATCH
16.04.19 | qual. | Susan Bandecchi | Cristina Ene | 1-6, 7-5, 10-4 | W25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Susan Bandecchi | Cristina Ene | |
1st SERVE % | 58/87 (67%) | 52/73 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/58 (53%) | 33/52 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/29 (48%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 5/18 (28%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/73 (45%) | 42/87 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/160 (49%) | 82/160 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3, 7-3, 8-3, 8-4, 9-4 | ||
10-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Susan Bandecchi vs. Cristina Ene - H2H matches
16.04.19 | qual. | Susan Bandecchi | Cristina Ene | 1-6, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
Susan Bandecchi form & Cristina Ene form
Susan Bandecchi - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-66, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 1-3, - Susan Bandecchi - retired | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details |
Cristina Ene - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Johana Markova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-61, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Baja - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 7-63, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-1, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |