MATCH
03.03.20 | 1st round | Susanne Celik | Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Susanne Celik | Naima Karamoko | |
1st SERVE % | 69/96 (72%) | 47/80 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/69 (61%) | 27/47 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/27 (59%) | 12/33 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/80 (51%) | 38/96 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/176 (56%) | 77/176 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0 | ||
Susanne Celik | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
1-3 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Susanne Celik | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-3 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Susanne Celik | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Susanne Celik | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Susanne Celik | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Susanne Celik | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Susanne Celik | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
3-3 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Susanne Celik | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Susanne Celik | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Susanne Celik | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Susanne Celik | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Susanne Celik | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Susanne Celik vs. Naima Karamoko - H2H matches
03.03.20 | 1st round | Susanne Celik | Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Susanne Celik form & Naima Karamoko form
Susanne Celik - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 0-3, - Susanne Celik - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Naima Karamoko - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lucie Brun | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-2, 6-74, 9-11 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 3-0, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Louise Kerstin Marie Ternstrom | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Helena Stevic | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Bathellier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 5-2, Ayla Aksu - retired | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |