MATCH
16.05.18 | 1st round | Sydney Berlin | Julita Saner | 6-0, 3-1, - retired | Gothenburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sydney Berlin | Julita Saner | |
1st SERVE % | 28/39 (72%) | 17/29 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 5/17 (29%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 2/12 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 16/39 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 45/68 (66%) | 23/68 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sydney Berlin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Julita Saner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-0 | Julita Saner | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-0 | Julita Saner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sydney Berlin | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Julita Saner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Sydney Berlin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Julita Saner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-0 | Julita Saner | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
2-1 | Julita Saner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-1 | Julita Saner | |
3-1 |
3 | ||
- retired |
Sweden
11.07.00, 23 years
11.07.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sydney Berlin vs. Julita Saner - H2H matches
16.05.18 | 1st round | Sydney Berlin | Julita Saner | 6-0, 3-1, Julita Saner - retired | match details | Gothenburg | Clay |
Sydney Berlin form & Julita Saner form
Sydney Berlin - last matches
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Petrovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Maria Manilova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Zuzanna Szuszkiewicz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Haley Giavara | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Emilia Roslund | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 q 1 | vs. Sarah Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Venla Ahti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Shaulskaya | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 1/4 | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ina Kaufinger | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Raffaela Alhach | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.07.18 qual. | vs. Ximena Kompalka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Pei Hsuan Chen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Emilie Francati | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-0, 3-1, Julita Saner - retired | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Therese Ekdahl | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 1 | vs. Agnes Gustafsson | 6-77, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Elena Griessner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 qual. | vs. Emma Milicevic | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.05.15 q 1 | vs. Hana Sisirak | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Julita Saner - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-3, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 3-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 1-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irmak Budak | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Yelyzaveta Kotliar | 6-4, 3-1, Yelyzaveta Kotliar - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gina Feistel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Maria Serban | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Sara Borkop | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Ella Haavisto | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Martellenghi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details |