INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamira Paszek vs. Francesca Curmi - H2H matches
31.08.20 | q 2 | Tamira Paszek | Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Marbella | Clay |
Tamira Paszek form & Francesca Curmi form
Tamira Paszek - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aimee Knowles | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-0, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 0-4, - Tamira Paszek - retired | match details |
Francesca Curmi - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-1, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 5-7, 6-0, 2-3, Patricia Maria Tig - retired | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 3-1, Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Bervid | - Francesca Curmi - walk over | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |