Romania
19.04.99, 24 years
19.04.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Tania Andrada Mare vs. Paula Baranano - H2H matches
26.06.17 | qual. | Tania Andrada Mare | Paula Baranano | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Tania Andrada Mare form & Paula Baranano form
Tania Andrada Mare - last matches
Mamaia - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Guadalupe Perez Rojas | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 5-7, 2-4, - Tania Andrada Mare - retired | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Andreea Stanescu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 2 | vs. Ioana Minca | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Focsani - Clay | ||||
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Toma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Paula Baranano | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
16.06.17 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hering | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.17 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 6-75, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-5, Elena-Teodora Cadar - retired | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Kristina Miletic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Laura Margareta Luca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Galati - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.08.16 q 2 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Elena Madalina Capraru | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Julie Tringa | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.16 q 2 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 q 2 | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Focsani - Clay | ||||
30.06.16 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.16 1st round | vs. Kassandra Davesne | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Nicoleta Cristina Bajescu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.16 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Paula Baranano - last matches
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Indianna Spink | 3-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Waco - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Tobita | 1-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Misa Malkin | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Alisia Stephanie Manolescu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Manon Peral | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Camille Sireix | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Biella - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Uxia Martinez Moral | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Verena Hofer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Andrijana Stoilkovic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
01.06.18 1/4 | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Seira Shimizu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |