INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tatia Mikadze vs. Caroline Romeo - H2H matches
17.01.11 | q 1 | Tatia Mikadze | Caroline Romeo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Andrezieux Boutheon | I. hard |
Tatia Mikadze form & Caroline Romeo form
Tatia Mikadze - last matches
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 4-6, 0-2, - Tatia Mikadze - retired | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Kadagidze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.07.17 1/2 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.17 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.07.17 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Marinina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Batumi - Clay | ||||
01.09.16 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.16 2nd round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 3-0, Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
29.08.16 1st round | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Polina Novoselova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Yerevan - Clay | ||||
10.10.11 2nd round | vs. Karolina Cechova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.11 1/4 | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.11 fin | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.11 1/2 | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.11 1st round | vs. Natia Gegia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Yerevan - Clay | ||||
03.10.11 2nd round | vs. Julia Cohen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.11 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.09.11 2nd round | vs. Jana Cepelova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.11 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Clay | ||||
19.09.11 qual. | vs. Natela Dzalamidze | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.11 q 1 | vs. Yana Sluzhiteleva | 3-1, Yana Sluzhiteleva - retired | match details | |
19.09.11 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Clay | ||||
12.09.11 1/4 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.11 1/2 | vs. Polina Monova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Caroline Romeo - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Teah Chavez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Viola Turini | 7-63, 7-67 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Isabella Harvison | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 7-62, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Viola Turini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Zhu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |