Australia
17.08.90, 33 years
17.08.90, 33 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
27.06.89, 34 years
24.400 $
27.06.89, 34 years
24.400 $
Anneliese Tepper vs. Tea Faber - H2H matches
26.09.11 | 1st round | Tea Faber | Anneliese Tepper | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Anneliese Tepper form & Tea Faber form
Anneliese Tepper - last matches
Bundaberg - Clay | ||||
26.03.12 q 2 | vs. Elizabeth James | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Ipswich - Clay | ||||
19.03.12 qual. | vs. Ashley Keir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.12 q 2 | vs. Mary-Ann Balint | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
20.02.12 q 1 | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
13.02.12 q 1 | vs. Melanie South | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.12 q 1 | vs. Carissa Ristevski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.12 q 2 | vs. Karolina Wlodarczak | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mount Gambier - Hard | ||||
31.10.11 1st round | vs. Karolina Wlodarczak | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.10.11 1st round | vs. Ekin Bahitli | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.11 q 2 | vs. Ioana Posirca | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.11 qual. | vs. Dariya Berezhnaya | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.11 2nd round | vs. Christina Shakovets | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.10.11 2nd round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.10.11 1st round | vs. Chihiro Nunome | 2-6, 7-65, 7-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.10.11 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Tsiklauri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.11 qual. | vs. Anouk Tigu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.11 1st round | vs. Agnese Zucchini | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.09.11 1st round | vs. Tea Faber | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.11 qual. | vs. Virginia Tica | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto Rafti - Hard | ||||
12.09.11 1st round | vs. Maria Masini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.11 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Scimone | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Mytilene - Hard | ||||
05.09.11 1st round | vs. Verena Schmid | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.11 2nd round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Vinkovci - Clay | ||||
22.08.11 q 2 | vs. Katarina Pavlovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.08.11 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.11 qual. | vs. Sara Pilic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
22.08.11 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez-Rueda | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Brcko - Clay | ||||
15.08.11 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doboj - Clay | ||||
08.08.11 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
El Jadida - Clay | ||||
25.07.11 1st round | vs. Fatyha Berjane | 0-6, 5-7 | match details |
Tea Faber - last matches
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
27.07.18 1/4 | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 1-0, Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
26.07.18 1st round | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Renata Cipetic | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Manama - Hard | ||||
21.03.18 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Williams | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Milica Vujovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Artvin - Hard | ||||
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Natalia Nikolopoulou | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
29.06.17 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Tamara Racine-Beauchamp | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Swara Kulkarni | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Dana Kremer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.04.17 qual. | vs. Polina Altukhova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Schneider | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tokareva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |