MATCH
16.05.17 | 1st round | Teliana Pereira | Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | Saint Gaudens | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Teliana Pereira | Sachia Vickery | |
1st SERVE % | 77/104 (74%) | 81/125 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/77 (53%) | 46/81 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/27 (33%) | 12/44 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 9/15 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 67/125 (54%) | 54/104 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 117/229 (51%) | 112/229 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 11 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Teliana Pereira vs. Sachia Vickery - H2H matches
16.05.17 | 1st round | Teliana Pereira | Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Saint Gaudens | Clay |
09.01.17 | 1st round | Sachia Vickery | Teliana Pereira | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Hobart | Hard |
Teliana Pereira form & Sachia Vickery form
Teliana Pereira - last matches
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
07.02.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
21.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 4-6, - Teliana Pereira - retired | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 5-7, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 2 | vs. Evgeniya Levashova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.20 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Asuncion - Clay | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Eduarda Piai | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 0-2, - Teliana Pereira - retired | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.19 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Pezzulla | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-2, 1-0, Iva Primorac - retired | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chiara Grimm | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25+H Bad - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Sachia Vickery - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | - Sachia Vickery - walk over | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 3-6, 0-2, - Sachia Vickery - retired | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 7-610, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 7-67, Danielle Rose Collins - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |