MATCH
24.08.16 | 1st round | Tena Lukas | Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 7-62 | Bukfurdo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tena Lukas | Andrea Gamiz | |
1st SERVE % | 31/75 (41%) | 69/88 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 35/69 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/44 (50%) | 9/19 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/88 (50%) | 32/75 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/163 (53%) | 76/163 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tena Lukas vs. Andrea Gamiz - H2H matches
24.08.16 | 1st round | Tena Lukas | Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | Bukfurdo | Clay |
Tena Lukas form & Andrea Gamiz form
Tena Lukas - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-60, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 7-63, 7-67 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |