MATCH
21.08.19 | q 2 | Tereza Martincova | Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 6-4 | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tereza Martincova | Ayano Shimizu | |
1st SERVE % | 51/69 (74%) | 29/43 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/51 (63%) | 12/29 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 5/14 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 28/69 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/112 (60%) | 45/112 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tereza Martincova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Ayano Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ayano Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tereza Martincova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Ayano Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tereza Martincova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Ayano Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Tereza Martincova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ayano Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tereza Martincova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ayano Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tereza Martincova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Ayano Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tereza Martincova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ayano Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tereza Martincova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Ayano Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tereza Martincova vs. Ayano Shimizu - H2H matches
21.08.19 | q 2 | Tereza Martincova | Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | New York | Hard |
Tereza Martincova form & Ayano Shimizu form
Tereza Martincova - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Valentova | - | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Tereza Martincova - retired | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-63, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nao Hibino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 0-1, - Tereza Martincova - retired | match details |
Ayano Shimizu - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 7-65, - Ayano Shimizu - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ena Koike | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |