Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
17.06.93, 30 years
17.06.93, 30 years
Tereza Martincova vs. Irina Glimakova - H2H matches
21.03.11 | q 1 | Tereza Martincova | Irina Glimakova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
Tereza Martincova form & Irina Glimakova form
Tereza Martincova - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Valentova | - | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Tereza Martincova - retired | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-63, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nao Hibino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 0-1, - Tereza Martincova - retired | match details |
Irina Glimakova - last matches
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.01.14 qual. | vs. Eugenie Chapelle | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.01.14 q 2 | vs. Chantelle Rigozzi | Chantelle Rigozzi - walk over | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.01.14 q 1 | vs. Ganna Piven | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
02.09.13 q 1 | vs. Polina Monova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
St.Petersburg - Clay | ||||
19.08.13 q 1 | vs. Alena Tarasova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Netanya - Hard | ||||
11.03.13 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Shumlyanka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.13 q 2 | vs. Risako Sugihara | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Netanya - Hard | ||||
04.03.13 q 1 | vs. Lior Ifergan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.13 q 2 | vs. Marcella Cucca | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Netanya - Hard | ||||
25.02.13 q 1 | vs. Shahar Biran | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.13 q 2 | vs. Michelle Werbrouck | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.01.13 q 1 | vs. Polina Novoselova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.13 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Rudakova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.01.13 1st round | vs. Tea Faber | 7-5, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
07.01.13 2nd round | vs. Marrit Boonstra | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - Carpet | ||||
24.12.12 1st round | vs. Anastasia Rudakova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.12 q 1 | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.12 q 1 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - Clay | ||||
27.08.12 1st round | vs. Polina Vinogradova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
09.07.12 q 1 | vs. Leah Daw | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
11.06.12 q 1 | vs. Karolina Vlachova | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.12 qual. | vs. Eva Rutarova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Carpet | ||||
19.03.12 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
12.03.12 qual. | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.12 q 1 | vs. Karina Kalkenova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.12.11 q 2 | vs. Denise Maxl | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.11 q 1 | vs. Inna Bondarenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.12.11 q 2 | vs. Vladislava Kuzmenkova | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.11 q 1 | vs. Anja Koell | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Clay | ||||
12.09.11 1st round | vs. Dariya Berezhnaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |