Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
30.03.94, 30 years
30.03.94, 30 years
Tereza Martincova vs. Lena Specht - H2H matches
04.07.11 | q 1 | Tereza Martincova | Lena Specht | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Aschaffenburg | Clay |
Tereza Martincova form & Lena Specht form
Tereza Martincova - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Valentova | - | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Tereza Martincova - retired | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-63, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nao Hibino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 0-1, - Tereza Martincova - retired | match details |
Lena Specht - last matches
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.08.13 1st round | vs. Ao Gai | -def. | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.13 q 1 | vs. Aneta Roleckova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.13 q 2 | vs. Carolin Jung | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Horb - Clay | ||||
22.07.13 q 1 | vs. Luisa Marie Huber | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
01.07.13 q 2 | vs. Nina Zander | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart Vaihingen - Clay | ||||
24.06.13 q 1 | vs. Caroline Werner | 2-6, 0-1, - Lena Specht - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.06.13 1st round | vs. Jasmin Ladurner | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.05.13 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kharchenko | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.05.13 1st round | vs. Jasmin Ladurner | 3-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.05.13 1st round | vs. Zhanna Panfilkina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
10.12.12 qual. | vs. Lee Or | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
03.12.12 1st round | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.12 qual. | vs. Bintou Barry | Bintou Barry - walk over | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.10.12 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.12 qual. | vs. Zuzanna Maciejewska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.10.12 2nd round | vs. Tina Schiechtl | - Lena Specht - walk over | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.09.12 q 2 | vs. Nour Abbes | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.09.12 qual. | vs. Claudia Coppola | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ratingen - Clay | ||||
13.08.12 q 1 | vs. Natalie Proese | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.12 q 1 | vs. Sarah Seiderer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
30.07.12 q 1 | vs. Nika Kovac | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
16.07.12 q 1 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
09.07.12 q 1 | vs. Natalie Proese | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
09.07.12 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Artamonova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Leimen - I. hard | ||||
13.02.12 qual. | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.12 q 2 | vs. Paula Smetak | Paula Smetak - walk over | match details | |
Ratingen - Clay | ||||
15.08.11 q 2 | vs. Madeline Bosnjak | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
04.07.11 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Koeln - Clay | ||||
13.06.11 q 2 | vs. Carolin Daniels | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.11 q 1 | vs. Sheila Moradian | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details |