MATCH
17.01.18 | 1st round | Tereza Mihalikova | Eva Siska | 6-4, 6-3 | Sharm El | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tereza Mihalikova | Eva Siska | |
1st SERVE % | 38/58 (66%) | 34/61 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 19/34 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/61 (51%) | 24/58 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/119 (55%) | 54/119 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 12 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
02.11.96, 27 years
10.435 $
02.11.96, 27 years
10.435 $
Tereza Mihalikova vs. Eva Siska - H2H matches
17.01.18 | 1st round | Tereza Mihalikova | Eva Siska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Tereza Mihalikova form & Eva Siska form
Tereza Mihalikova - last matches
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-5, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
22.10.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 7-63, 5-7, 0-0, - Tereza Mihalikova - retired | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 6-0, 4-10 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.22 q 2 | vs. Alice Rame | 7-64, 0-6, 9-11 | match details | |
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Kaia Kruus | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-0, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Katie Codd | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
30.08.21 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.21 q 2 | vs. Ivana Kopsova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 q 2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 7-5, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Lulu Sun | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Eva Siska - last matches
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Paris Corley | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai | 3-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Topcic | 6-1, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Alexa Ryngler | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 q 2 | vs. Ava Hrastar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sandra Bozinovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Cornelia Lister | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Catherine Leduc | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Kelly Chen | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Maya Arksey | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Manchester - Grass | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Victoria Allen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Olivia French | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Mila Mejic | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Nadja Ramskogler | 5-7, - Eva Siska - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |