MATCH
19.02.18 | 1st round | Tereza Mrdeza | Jelena Stojanovic | 6-1, 6-3 | Perth | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tereza Mrdeza | Jelena Stojanovic | |
1st SERVE % | 28/43 (65%) | 29/52 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 15/29 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/15 (80%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/52 (56%) | 11/43 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/95 (64%) | 34/95 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jelena Stojanovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Jelena Stojanovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Jelena Stojanovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jelena Stojanovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Jelena Stojanovic | |
2-0 | Jelena Stojanovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-0 | Jelena Stojanovic | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-1 | Jelena Stojanovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Jelena Stojanovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tereza Mrdeza vs. Jelena Stojanovic - H2H matches
19.02.18 | 1st round | Tereza Mrdeza | Jelena Stojanovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Perth | Hard |
Tereza Mrdeza form & Jelena Stojanovic form
Tereza Mrdeza - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
30.03.22 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
07.01.22 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.22 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.22 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife - Hard | ||||
16.10.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Jelena Stojanovic - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 1-4, - Jelena Stojanovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.12.20 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.20 q 2 | vs. Amelie Claire Montalvo Lundy | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.20 qual. | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 0-6, 6-1, 16-14 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Marina Popova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-75, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Salma Abdel Rahim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Port - Hard | ||||
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Patricia Boentgen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |