INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tereza Mrdeza vs. Sanaz Marand - H2H matches
16.08.17 | 1st round | Tereza Mrdeza | Sanaz Marand | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Leipzig | Clay |
23.09.13 | 1st round | Tereza Mrdeza | Sanaz Marand | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | Las Vegas | Hard |
Tereza Mrdeza form & Sanaz Marand form
Tereza Mrdeza - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
30.03.22 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
07.01.22 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.22 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.22 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife - Hard | ||||
16.10.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Sanaz Marand - last matches
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 1st round | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Brynn Boren | 4-6, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 6-1, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Alexa Glatch | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Natasha Subhash | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Mari Osaka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sophie Abrams | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |