INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yan Wang vs. Tereza Mrdeza - H2H matches
06.10.14 | 1st round | Tereza Mrdeza | Yan Wang | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Bangkok | Hard |
Yan Wang form & Tereza Mrdeza form
Yan Wang - last matches
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
28.05.17 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 1-6, - Yan Wang - retired | match details | |
Luan - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 4-6, 0-2, - Yan Wang - retired | match details | |
Qujing - Hard | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Meiting Liu | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ai Qi Chen | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Wanyuanyun Jin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Yu Tian | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 2 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanning - Hard | ||||
10.04.17 q 2 | vs. Yue Yu (2000) | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
14.02.17 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.17 q 1 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
26.12.16 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Suzhou - Hard | ||||
17.10.16 qual. | vs. So-Ra Lee | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Ran Meng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.16 q 2 | vs. Si Qi Liu | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
08.10.16 q 1 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Naiman - I. hard | ||||
09.08.16 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.07.16 fin | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
14.07.16 1/4 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
14.07.16 1/2 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.16 2nd round | vs. Min-Hwa Yu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.16 1st round | vs. You-Na Sul | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
09.07.16 fin | vs. Sang Hee Park | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.16 1/2 | vs. Hyojung Yea | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.16 1/4 | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.07.16 2nd round | vs. Robu Kajitani | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.16 1st round | vs. Ju-Eun Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
30.06.16 1/4 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.16 2nd round | vs. Sunae Ji | Sunae Ji - walk over | match details |
Tereza Mrdeza - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
30.03.22 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
07.01.22 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.22 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.22 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife - Hard | ||||
16.10.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |