MATCH
04.10.14 | q 1 | Tereza Smitkova | Anna Tatishvili | 6-2, 5-7, 6-0 | Linz | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Tereza Smitkova | Anna Tatishvili | |
1st SERVE % | 54/78 (69%) | 55/80 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/54 (59%) | 27/55 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/24 (42%) | 7/25 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/80 (58%) | 36/78 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/158 (56%) | 70/158 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 14 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tereza Smitkova vs. Anna Tatishvili - H2H matches
04.10.14 | q 1 | Tereza Smitkova | Anna Tatishvili | 6-2, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | Linz | I. hard |
Tereza Smitkova form & Anna Tatishvili form
Tereza Smitkova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Nanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 0-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Given Roach | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Anna Tatishvili - last matches
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Timea Bacsinszky | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.10.17 1/2 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 5-7, 0-3, - Anna Tatishvili - retired | match details | |
13.10.17 1/4 | vs. Jovana Jovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.17 2nd round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Tara Moore | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Zoe Cauthen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Scotty | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Laura Deigman | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Quebec City - I. hard | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Lucie Safarova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Sacramento - Hard | ||||
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stockton - Hard | ||||
20.07.17 2nd round | vs. Ashley Kratzer | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Auburn - Hard | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Julia Elbaba | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-4, - Anna Tatishvili - retired | match details | |
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.17 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.16 1st round | vs. Mandy Minella | 5-7, 0-3, - Anna Tatishvili - retired | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
13.06.16 qual. | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.16 q 2 | vs. Olga Savchuk | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.06.16 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
08.06.16 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |