MATCH
24.11.16 | 2nd round | Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | Astra Sharma | 6-3, 6-2 | Nashville | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | Astra Sharma | |
1st SERVE % | 33/62 (53%) | 29/48 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/33 (79%) | 21/29 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/48 (44%) | 21/62 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/110 (56%) | 48/110 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo vs. Astra Sharma - H2H matches
24.11.16 | 2nd round | Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | Astra Sharma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Nashville | I. hard |
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo form & Astra Sharma form
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo - last matches
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 4-6, 1-4, - Tessah Andrianjafitrimo - retired | match details | |
W25 Feld - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Salden | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Mavie Osterreicher | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Jana Vanik | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Astra Sharma - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-72, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-4, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |