MATCH
10.09.19 | 1st round | Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-0 | W25 St. | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | Gergana Topalova | |
1st SERVE % | 36/49 (73%) | 24/45 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 15/24 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/45 (51%) | 15/49 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/94 (61%) | 37/94 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Gergana Topalova | |
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0 | ||
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-3 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0 | ||
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Gergana Topalova | |
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo vs. Gergana Topalova - H2H matches
10.09.19 | 1st round | Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W25 St. | Clay |
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo form & Gergana Topalova form
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 4-6, 1-4, - Tessah Andrianjafitrimo - retired | match details | |
W25 Feld - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Salden | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Mavie Osterreicher | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Jana Vanik | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Gergana Topalova - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Emily Sartz-Lunde | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ariadna Garcia-Patron Canals | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-2, Briana Szabo - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-61, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 3-6, 0-3, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |