MATCH
01.09.16 | 2nd round | Tijana Spasojevic | Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | Vrnjacka Banja | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tijana Spasojevic | Andreea Prisacariu | |
1st SERVE % | 54/91 (59%) | 72/97 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/54 (67%) | 40/72 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/37 (54%) | 16/25 (64%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/97 (42%) | 35/91 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/188 (52%) | 91/188 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tijana Spasojevic vs. Andreea Prisacariu - H2H matches
01.09.16 | 2nd round | Tijana Spasojevic | Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Vrnjacka Banja | Clay |
Tijana Spasojevic form & Andreea Prisacariu form
Tijana Spasojevic - last matches
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Katarina Kostic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Emilija Kojcic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 7-64, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Celine Fritsch | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.17 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.17 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Alexa Pirok | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-1, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
11.08.17 1/4 | vs. Dana Kremer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.08.17 2nd round | vs. Nevena Georgieva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Joanna Carswell | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 4-6, 2-4, - Tijana Spasojevic - retired | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
08.07.17 1/2 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.07.17 1/4 | vs. Karolina Novotna (1997) | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.07.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Andreea Prisacariu - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 5-7, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 3-6, 6-1, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-74, 6-5, Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 3-6, 3-4, - Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-1, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 4-6, 0-1, - Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Ganja | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |