Republic of Korea
02.04.96, 28 years
02.04.96, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Jin Ju Lee vs. Tijana Spasojevic - H2H matches
11.04.16 | q 1 | Tijana Spasojevic | Jin Ju Lee | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Jin Ju Lee form & Tijana Spasojevic form
Jin Ju Lee - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dami Lee | 1-6, 6-2, 14-16 | match details | |
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Chang Liu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 0-6, 0-4, - Jin Ju Lee - retired | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mami Hasegawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ji Yun Yun | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 2-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Suzy Larkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Sujin Yoon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Sunae Ji | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Komola Umarova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Guntisa Boonlaing | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.16 qual. | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Alina Gazizova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.16 qual. | vs. Eri Shimizu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
18.09.16 q 2 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.16 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Tijana Spasojevic - last matches
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Katarina Kostic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Emilija Kojcic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 7-64, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Celine Fritsch | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.17 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.17 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Alexa Pirok | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-1, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
11.08.17 1/4 | vs. Dana Kremer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.08.17 2nd round | vs. Nevena Georgieva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Joanna Carswell | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 4-6, 2-4, - Tijana Spasojevic - retired | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
08.07.17 1/2 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.07.17 1/4 | vs. Karolina Novotna (1997) | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.07.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |