MATCH
12.11.19 | 1st round | Timea Babos | Aldila Sutjiadi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | Taipei | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Timea Babos | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
1st SERVE % | 61/93 (66%) | 53/84 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/61 (67%) | 36/53 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/32 (41%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/84 (42%) | 39/93 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/177 (50%) | 88/177 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Timea Babos | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Timea Babos | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Timea Babos | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Timea Babos | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Aldila Sutjiadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timea Babos vs. Aldila Sutjiadi - H2H matches
12.11.19 | 1st round | Timea Babos | Aldila Sutjiadi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Taipei | Carpet |
Timea Babos form & Aldila Sutjiadi form
Timea Babos - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-5, 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 7-63, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-6, 0-1, - Timea Babos - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 7-61, 7-63 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Aldila Sutjiadi - last matches
Tampico - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.22 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 7-66, 3-0, Lulu Sun - retired | match details | |
22.10.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-79, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Given Roach | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 | vs. Katherine Westbury | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.22 | vs. Qiang Wang | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.22 | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Lily Taylor | 6-1, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 3-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details |