MATCH
21.04.13 | q 2 | Timea Babos | Aravane Rezai | 6-2, 6-4 | Fes | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Timea Babos | Aravane Rezai | |
1st SERVE % | 33/54 (61%) | 32/63 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 16/31 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/63 (48%) | 18/54 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/117 (56%) | 51/117 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 11 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timea Babos vs. Aravane Rezai - H2H matches
21.04.13 | q 2 | Timea Babos | Aravane Rezai | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Fes | Clay |
Timea Babos form & Aravane Rezai form
Timea Babos - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-5, 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 7-63, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-6, 0-1, - Timea Babos - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 7-61, 7-63 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Aravane Rezai - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-4, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katrina Scott | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 4-1, Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
15.09.21 2nd round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Carla Fity | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Helena Mohamed | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Georgina Hays | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |