INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timea Babos vs. Tereza Smitkova - H2H matches
27.10.14 | 1st round | Timea Babos | Tereza Smitkova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Nantes | I. hard |
12.05.14 | 1/4 | Timea Babos | Tereza Smitkova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Prague | Clay |
14.05.12 | 1st round | Timea Babos | Tereza Smitkova | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | Prague | Clay |
Timea Babos form & Tereza Smitkova form
Timea Babos - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-5, 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 7-63, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-6, 0-1, - Timea Babos - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 7-61, 7-63 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Tereza Smitkova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Nanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 0-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Given Roach | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |