MATCH
14.03.16 | 3rd round | Timea Bacsinszky | Eugenie Bouchard | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | Indian Wells | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Timea Bacsinszky | Eugenie Bouchard | |
1st SERVE % | 46/82 (56%) | 59/91 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/46 (70%) | 37/59 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/36 (50%) | 12/32 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/91 (46%) | 32/82 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/173 (53%) | 81/173 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timea Bacsinszky vs. Eugenie Bouchard - H2H matches
17.07.18 | 1st round | Eugenie Bouchard | Timea Bacsinszky | 4-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | Gstaad | Clay |
26.05.16 | 2nd round | Timea Bacsinszky | Eugenie Bouchard | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Paris | Clay |
14.03.16 | 3rd round | Timea Bacsinszky | Eugenie Bouchard | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
Timea Bacsinszky form & Eugenie Bouchard form
Timea Bacsinszky - last matches
Seoul - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Kristie Ahn | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 4-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
21.06.19 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
07.06.19 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Anna Tatishvili | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 q 2 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
11.05.19 1/2 | vs. Christina Mchale | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
10.05.19 1/4 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Johanna Larsson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
21.04.19 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
20.04.19 | vs. Sloane Stephens | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lugano - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Caty McNally | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
28.02.19 3rd round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 6-1, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.19 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.19 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.19 3rd round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Eugenie Bouchard - last matches
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Hui | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-1, - Eugenie Bouchard - retired | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-1, 4-1, Sara Sorribes Tormo - retired | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 0-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.23 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | - Eugenie Bouchard - walk over | match details | |
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 0-0, - Eugenie Bouchard - retired | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.22 qual. | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |