Switzerland
08.06.89, 34 years
170 cm
62 kg
2004
Right-handed
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Spain
31.07.82, 41 years
169 cm
59 kg
1998
Right-handed
Italy
30.06.77, 46 years
172 cm
68 kg
1996
Right-handed
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
China
12.11.84, 39 years
171 cm
55 kg
2003
Right-handed
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timea Bacsinszky/Tathiana Garbin vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues/Zi Yan - H2H matches
04.10.10 | 1st round | Timea Bacsinszky/Tathiana Garbin | Anabel Medina Garrigues/Zi Yan | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Beijing | Hard |
Timea Bacsinszky form & Anabel Medina Garrigues form
Timea Bacsinszky/Tathiana Garbin - last matches
Melbourne - Hard |
22.01.11 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Dulgheru/Magdalena Rybarikova | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
20.01.11 1st round | vs. Jelena Dokic/Sally Peers | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Luxembourg - I. hard |
24.10.10 fin | vs. Iveta Benesova/Barbora Strycova | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
23.10.10 1/2 | vs. Polona Hercog/Petra Martic | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
21.10.10 1/4 | vs. Eleni Daniilidou/Jasmin Woehr | 7-65, 6-3 | | match details |
20.10.10 1st round | vs. Kristina Barrois/Arantxa Parra-Santonja | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | | match details |
Beijing - Hard |
06.10.10 2nd round | vs. Chia-Jung Chuang/Olga Govortsova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-10 | | match details |
04.10.10 1st round | vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues/Zi Yan | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
New York - Hard |
05.09.10 3rd round | vs. Liezel Huber/Nadezda Petrova | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
03.09.10 2nd round | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh/Shuai Peng | 3-6, 6-3, 7-66 | | match details |
02.09.10 1st round | vs. Anne Keothavong/Anastasija Sevastova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Montreal - Hard |
19.08.10 2nd round | vs. Latisha Chan/Jie Zheng | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
17.08.10 1st round | vs. Marina Erakovic/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik | 6-4, 3-6, 10-2 | | match details |
Bad Gastein - Clay |
25.07.10 fin | vs. Lucie Hradecka/Anabel Medina Garrigues | 7-62, 1-6, 5-10 | | match details |
24.07.10 1/2 | vs. Iveta Benesova/Barbora Strycova | 7-5, 2-6, 10-8 | | match details |
22.07.10 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Dzehalevich/Tatiana Poutchek | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
20.07.10 1st round | vs. Christine Kandler/Janina Toljan | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Prague - Clay |
18.07.10 fin | vs. Monica Niculescu/Agnes Szavay | 7-5, 7-64 | | match details |
16.07.10 1/2 | vs. Klaudia Jans-Ignacik/Alicja Rosolska | 6-4, 7-64 | | match details |
15.07.10 1/4 | vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues/Patty Schnyder | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
13.07.10 1st round | vs. Iveta Benesova/Barbora Strycova | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Budapest - Clay |
11.07.10 fin | vs. Sorana Cirstea/Anabel Medina Garrigues | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
09.07.10 1/2 | vs. Darya Kustova/Lesya Tsurenko | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | | match details |
08.07.10 1/4 | vs. Anna Chakvetadze/Polona Hercog | 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 | | match details |
07.07.10 1st round | vs. Eleni Daniilidou/Eva Hrdinova | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
London - Grass |
25.06.10 2nd round | vs. Serena Williams/Venus Williams | 1-6, 6-72 | | match details |
23.06.10 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria/Andrea Petkovic | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Paris - Clay |
25.05.10 1st round | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Zi Yan | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Rome - Clay |
04.05.10 1st round | vs. Gisela Dulko/Flavia Pennetta | 3-6, 7-64, 8-10 | | match details |
Barcelona - Clay |
17.04.10 fin | vs. Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci | 1-6, 6-3, 2-10 | | match details |
Anabel Medina Garrigues/Zi Yan - last matches
Beijing - Hard |
04.10.10 1st round | vs. Timea Bacsinszky/Tathiana Garbin | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
New York - Hard |
03.09.10 2nd round | vs. Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
02.09.10 1st round | vs. Patty Schnyder/Agnes Szavay | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
New Haven - Hard |
27.08.10 1/2 | vs. Kveta Peschke/Katarina Srebotnik | 6-74, 7-5, 6-10 | | match details |
26.08.10 1/4 | vs. Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez/Arantxa Parra-Santonja | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
25.08.10 1st round | vs. Cara Black/Anastasia Rodionova | 6-4, 3-6, 12-10 | | match details |
Montreal - Hard |
22.08.10 1/2 | vs. Kveta Peschke/Katarina Srebotnik | 5-7, 6-1, 6-10 | | match details |
19.08.10 1/4 | vs. Iveta Benesova/Barbora Strycova | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | | match details |
18.08.10 2nd round | vs. Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
17.08.10 1st round | vs. Alisa Kleybanova/Ekaterina Makarova | 4-6, 7-64, 10-8 | | match details |
Cincinnati - Hard |
12.08.10 2nd round | vs. Liezel Huber/Nadezda Petrova | 7-5, 3-6, 3-10 | | match details |
10.08.10 1st round | vs. Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Volodko | 2-6, 7-5, 10-6 | | match details |
Guangzhou - Hard |
30.09.06 1/2 | vs. Vania King/Jelena Kostanic Tosic | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
28.09.06 1/4 | vs. Lei Huang/Yuan Jia | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
25.09.06 1st round | vs. Jie Hao/Yan-Ze Xie | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |