Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
22.07.97, 26 years
22.07.97, 26 years
Timea Jaruskova vs. Alena Weiss - H2H matches
14.08.17 | qual. | Timea Jaruskova | Alena Weiss | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Graz | Clay |
Timea Jaruskova form & Alena Weiss form
Timea Jaruskova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Vanesa Sulcova | 2-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Terezia Perhacova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Lackova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Tothova | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kocevje - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anamari Znuderl | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Adela Moravcova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Bojana Klincov | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Alena Weiss - last matches
Graz - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Christina Wolfgruber | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Fang-Hsien Wu | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.17 1st round | vs. Eva Zagorac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Carlota Molina Megias | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Valeria Nikolaev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Marnellou | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Vivien Klein | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Gabija Druteikaite | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
05.12.16 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.12.16 q 1 | vs. Anna Stefani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cordenons - Carpet | ||||
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.10.16 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Bianka Bekefi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Lucie Prochazkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Joanna Skrzypczynska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
St. Poelten - Clay | ||||
31.08.16 2nd round | vs. Diana Sumova | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Jana Jais | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Nikoletta Muller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Poertschach - Clay | ||||
24.08.16 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Graz - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Lisa Marie Lausecker | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.16 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Balasa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Alessia Dario | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Palic - Clay | ||||
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Jana Jais | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.16 q 2 | vs. Sofia Mariotto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.16 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |