MATCH
12.10.15 | 1st round | Ulrikke Eikeri | Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 6-2 | Rock Hill | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ulrikke Eikeri | Despina Papamichail | |
1st SERVE % | 31/43 (72%) | 36/50 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/31 (65%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 18/43 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/93 (57%) | 40/93 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ulrikke Eikeri vs. Despina Papamichail - H2H matches
29.06.18 | 1/4 | Ulrikke Eikeri | Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
12.10.15 | 1st round | Ulrikke Eikeri | Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Rock Hill | Hard |
Ulrikke Eikeri form & Despina Papamichail form
Ulrikke Eikeri - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Samantha Murray | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-73, 6-71 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-2, 1-2, Kaja Juvan - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Nia Cooper | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | Bibiane Schoofs - walk over | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.01.23 qual. | vs. Jasmine Conway | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.23 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Despina Papamichail - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |