MATCH
07.12.15 | 2nd round | Ulrikke Eikeri | Ronke Akingbade | 6-0, 6-0 | Lagos | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ulrikke Eikeri | Ronke Akingbade | |
1st SERVE % | 26/34 (76%) | 28/35 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 9/28 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/7 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 10/34 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 50/69 (72%) | 19/69 (28%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Nigeria
28.01.88, 36 years
28.01.88, 36 years
Ulrikke Eikeri vs. Ronke Akingbade - H2H matches
07.12.15 | 2nd round | Ulrikke Eikeri | Ronke Akingbade | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Lagos | Hard |
Ulrikke Eikeri form & Ronke Akingbade form
Ulrikke Eikeri - last matches
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.24 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 0-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Samantha Murray | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-73, 6-71 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-2, 1-2, Kaja Juvan - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Nia Cooper | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | Bibiane Schoofs - walk over | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Ronke Akingbade - last matches
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 qual. | vs. Ozi-Oiza Josephine Yakubu | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Anu Ayegbusi | 6-1, 0-6, 5-10 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 qual. | vs. Racheal Olamide Adunoye | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
29.09.18 qual. | vs. Patience Onebamhoin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Natasa Trailovic | 6-71, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Patience Onebamhoin | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Sabath Ibrahim | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.16 1st round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.16 qual. | vs. Olusola Gbadamosi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
14.12.15 1st round | vs. Blessing Samuel | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
07.12.15 1st round | vs. Christie Nwankwo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.12.15 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
21.10.13 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
14.10.13 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
24.10.11 q 1 | vs. Sabath Ibrahim | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.11 qual. | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.11 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
25.10.10 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
18.10.10 1st round | vs. Anna Brazhnikova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
19.10.09 1st round | vs. Katarina Baranova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
12.10.09 1st round | vs. Blessing Anuna | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
20.10.08 1st round | vs. Vivienne Vierin | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
13.10.08 1st round | vs. Katarina Baranova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Benin City - Hard | ||||
18.02.08 1st round | vs. Ksenia Lopina | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.12.07 1st round | vs. Iryna Bremond | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.12.07 1st round | vs. Lisa Marshall | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Pretoria - Hard | ||||
23.10.06 1st round | vs. Goele Lemmens | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |