MATCH
16.06.13 | 1st round | Urszula Radwanska | Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 6-0 | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Urszula Radwanska | Olga Govortsova | |
1st SERVE % | 27/37 (73%) | 24/43 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 7/24 (29%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/43 (67%) | 11/37 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/80 (69%) | 25/80 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Urszula Radwanska vs. Olga Govortsova - H2H matches
21.08.15 | q 1 | Olga Govortsova | Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | New Haven | Hard |
16.06.13 | 1st round | Urszula Radwanska | Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
Urszula Radwanska form & Olga Govortsova form
Urszula Radwanska - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 6-2, 6-79, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Meng | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-1, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Allegra Korpanec Davies | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Stacey Fung | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 4-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Stanton | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 3-6, 6-78 | match details |
Olga Govortsova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Valerie Glozman | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 4-6, 0-1, - Olga Govortsova - retired | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
26.02.22 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.22 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-6, - Olga Govortsova - retired | match details | |
03.01.22 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Zarina Diyas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.21 qual. | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Gdynia - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-1, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
10.07.21 fin | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.21 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.21 1/4 | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |