MATCH
18.07.17 | 1st round | Valentyna Ivakhnenko | Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-1 | Bursa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Valentyna Ivakhnenko | Berfu Cengiz | |
1st SERVE % | 37/49 (76%) | 35/49 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 18/35 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 2/14 (14%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 20/49 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/98 (59%) | 40/98 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valentyna Ivakhnenko vs. Berfu Cengiz - H2H matches
18.07.17 | 1st round | Valentyna Ivakhnenko | Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Bursa | Clay |
Valentyna Ivakhnenko form & Berfu Cengiz form
Valentyna Ivakhnenko - last matches
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 5-7, 7-62, 10-6 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-3, 6-72, 0-1, - Valentyna Ivakhnenko - retired | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Anna Zaja | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 7-5, 6-77 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Lara Arruabarrena | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alize Cornet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 2-6, 7-66, 10-5 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-74, 7-64, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |
Berfu Cengiz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-710, 0-5, - Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Pastikova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 6-74 | match details |