MATCH
24.10.18 | 2nd round | Valeria Savinykh | Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-0 | Oslo | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Valeria Savinykh | Sarah Beth Grey | |
1st SERVE % | 31/52 (60%) | 40/68 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 14/40 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 14/28 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/68 (59%) | 20/52 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/120 (60%) | 48/120 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Valeria Savinykh | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Valeria Savinykh | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeria Savinykh | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-2 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Valeria Savinykh | 4-3 | |
Valeria Savinykh | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeria Savinykh | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Valeria Savinykh | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Valeria Savinykh | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valeria Savinykh vs. Sarah Beth Grey - H2H matches
24.10.18 | 2nd round | Valeria Savinykh | Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Oslo | I. hard |
Valeria Savinykh form & Sarah Beth Grey form
Valeria Savinykh - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-78, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-5, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 7-5, 4-2, Xinyu Gao - retired | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Sarah Beth Grey - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-3, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 7-67, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jigyasa Narsinghani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 7-61, 6-1 | match details |