Switzerland
28.01.97, 27 years
869 15
26.378 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
03.11.92, 31 years
626 23
234.692 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chiara Grimm vs. Valeriya Solovyeva - H2H matches
Chiara Grimm form & Valeriya Solovyeva form
Chiara Grimm - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard |
22.01.20 q 1 | vs. Cristina Pescucci | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-75, 0-1, - Chiara Grimm - retired | | match details |
W60 Hechingen - Clay |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Teliana Pereira | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Horb - Clay |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Julia Lohoff | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-71, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
W25 Klosters - Clay |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay |
13.06.19 1/4 | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alina Silich | 6-78, 6-4, 7-61 | | match details |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Nikola Breckova | 1-6, 6-1, 10-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 7-67, 6-4 | | match details |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Selin Ovunc | 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Haydee Nicolini | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | - | | match details |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-3, 7-65 | | match details |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.01.19 qual. | vs. Aylin Abdioglu | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Valeriya Solovyeva - last matches
Contrexeville - Clay |
10.07.18 qual. | vs. Mandy Minella | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. An-Sophie Mestach | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Claudia Coppola | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Aschaffenburg - Clay |
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 4-6, 6-76 | | match details |
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
Stuttgart Vaihingen - Clay |
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Panova | 1-6, 6-74 | | match details |
25.06.18 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Madrid - Clay |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Obidos - Carpet |
10.06.18 1/2 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | | match details |
09.06.18 1/4 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
08.06.18 2nd round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Luisa Pelayo | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Obidos - Carpet |
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Shilin Xu | 6-0, 3-1, Shilin Xu - retired | | match details |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Tiffany William | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Claudia Giovine | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
10.04.18 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 2-3, - Valeriya Solovyeva - retired | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | | match details |
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-1, 7-63 | | match details |
02.04.18 q 2 | vs. Juliette Colard | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
02.04.18 qual. | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
27.03.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 6-76, 1-6 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
20.03.18 q 2 | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
13.03.18 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |